Active

±46 Acres for Sale across from Buc-ees at I-10 & Menge Ave

8095 Menge Ave, Pass Christian, MS 39571

1 / 3

Overview

±46 acres adjacent to the SW interchange of I-10 and Menge Ave in Harrison County, MS.

The site is located on one of the most heavily-trafficked corridors in Harrison County, with ±62K vehicles per day, and directly across the interstate from Buc-ee’s first MS location, which is now open and includes a ±74K SF retail store, 120 fueling stations and 24 EV charging stations. Other major economic drivers in the region include Keesler Air Force Base and the Stennis Space Center, both within 30 miles of the property. Additionally, the Gulfport-Biloxi Int’l Airport (11 mi.), Bay St. Louis (12 mi.) and downtown New Orleans (66 mi.) are in close proximity.

Pass Christian is one of the top school districts in the state.

Zoned C2 – General Commercial.

Links

For Sale

Land
Sale Price
$7,500,000
Price Per Acre
$163.4K/ac
Acres
45.9 ac
Zoning
C-2
Zoning Desc.
General Commercial
Property Status
Existing
County
Harrison
Listed
02/23/2026
Updated
04/06/2026
Listing ID
6f0ea513
Parcel APN
0310 -25-014.001