Active

101 S Bernard Rd

101 S Bernard Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

1 / 20

Overview

101 S Bernard is a ±40,000 SF industrial facility on 8.31 acres available for sale or lease. The property is made up of two (2) office/warehouse buildings, each of which are available individually for lease along with the stabilized yard. Spec's on the property as a whole below:

Property:  ±40,000 SF Industrial Facility on an 8.31-Acre Site

Office/Showroom Space:  Up to ±7,500 SF

Warehouse Space:  ±32,500 SF Clear-Span

Covered Storage:  (3) 12k SF T-Sheds for a Total of ±76,000 SF Under-Cover

Outdoor Storage Yard:  ±4.20 Acres Net of Building Footprint, Fully Paved & Fenced

Parking:  Ample Car & Trailer Spaces

Rail Access:  On-Site Rail Spur (Currently Inactive – BSNF Railways)

Loading:  Grade-Level with Width to Accommodate Large Skids

Lighting:  LED throughout Warehouse

Electrical Service:  3-Phase Power

Location:  Prime Access off Highway 90 in Broussard, LA (Lafayette)

Zoning / Use:  Zoned Light Industrial – Former Uses include Manufacturing & Lumberyard

Lease Spaces

NameRateSFAcresStatusMedia
Bldg 1 + Yard$1 /SF/Year12,000 SFavailable
Entire Facility$42,000 /Month40,000 SF8.31 acavailable

For Sale/Lease

Industrial

Secondary Uses: Manufacturing, Warehouse/Office

Lease Rate
$1 - $1.39 SF/year
Available SF
12,000 - 40,000 SF
Total Available SF
40,000 SF
Sale Price
$5,800,000
Price Per SF
$145/SF
Building Size
40,000 SF
Office SF
7,500 SF
Warehouse SF
34,500 SF
Acres
8.31 ac
# of Buildings
2
Drive-In Number
5
Yard
Fenced, Paved
Power
3 Phase
Parish
Lafayette
Listed
08/01/2025
Updated
03/26/2026
Listing ID
e8192975
Parcel APN
6050586