Active
3700 US-51
3700 US-51, LaPlace, LA 70068
1 / 2

Overview
10 Acre stabilized yard
Zoned I-1 and C-3
Fenced yard
Stabilized gravel yard for heavy haul
Existing 2,870 square foot office building with furniture
1 mile from I-10
15 minute drive from Metairie
Lease Spaces
| Name | Rate | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 3700 US-51 | $15,000 /Month | available |
Attachments
For Sale/Lease
Industrial
- Lease Rate
- $15,000 Month
- Sale Price
- $1,500,000
- Price Per SF
- $522.65/SF
- Building Size
- 2,870 SF
- Acres
- 10 ac
- Parish
- St. John the Baptist
- Listed
- 05/22/2026
- Updated
- 05/22/2026
- Listing ID
- 97773803
- Parcel APN
- 0400087800