Fully Leased Multifamily Available
2625 Robert St, New Orleans, LA 70115

Overview
2625-2627 Robert St $570,000 Four (4) plex available steps from Freret St and Baptist Hospital. The building is 4,322 square feet. All units are three-bedroom, two-bathroom layouts. Two units are 1,087 SF and the other two are 1,074 SF. Fully leased producing a gross income of $6,020/month, with the latest Section 8 rental of $1,675/m. The units are all in good shape. The property is located in an AE Flood Zone. 3219-3221. LL pays water, tenant pays other expenses.
Louisiana Ave $330,000 Triplex. The building is 3,153 square feet. Two units are three-bedroom/one bathroom, and the third unit is a two-bedroom/one bathroom. The three bedroom units are leased at $1,250/month/each and the two bedroom is vacant. The units are all in good shape. The property is located in an AE Flood Zone.
Attachments
Beau Box Commercial Real Estate
Brokers no longer with Beau Box Commercial Real Estate
Beau Box Commercial Real Estate New Orleans
For Sale
Secondary Uses: Low Rise
- Sale Price
- $570,000
- Price Per SF
- $131.88/SF
- Building Size
- 4,322 SF
- Acres
- 0.081 ac
- # of Buildings
- 1
- Floors
- 1
- Year Built
- 1940
- Submarket
- Uptown-Garden District
- Property Status
- Existing
- In Opportunity Zone
- Yes
- Total Units
- 4
- Parish
- Orleans
- Available
- 08/01/2024
- Listed
- 08/12/2024
- Updated
- 03/26/2026
- Listing ID
- bd0791e2
- Parcel APN
- 614335607