Active

I-10 Visibility - Ocean Springs at Washington Ave

Wilfred Seymour Rd, Ocean Springs, MS 39565

1 / 4

Overview

Approximately 4.86 acres of commercially zoned land with ±1,155 feet of frontage along Interstate 10 in Ocean Springs, Mississippi. Zoned C-3 Highway Commercial, the property allows for a wide range of high-visibility commercial uses including hotels, auto/RV sales, self-storage, restaurants, and regional retail development. The site offers exceptional exposure to approximately 78,000 vehicles per day along I-10 and benefits from convenient access via Wilfred Seymour Road near the interstate interchange.

Located in FEMA Flood Zone X, the property presents a strong opportunity for commercial development in one of the Gulf Coast’s primary growth corridors. Surrounded by established commercial uses and expanding residential development, the site is well positioned for hospitality, service commercial, and interstate-oriented retail uses.

For Sale

Land
Sale Price
$950,000
Price Per Acre
$195.5K/ac
Acres
4.86 ac
Zoning
C-3
Zoning Desc.
Highway Commercial
Vehicles Per Day
78,000 VPD
County
Jackson
Available
05/07/2026
Listed
05/17/2026
Updated
05/20/2026
Listing ID
c7ac402b
Parcel APN
07032108.000