Active
3524 16th St #A
3524 16th St #A, Metairie, LA 70002
1 / 18

Overview
Position your business for success in the heart of Metairie's most active commercial corridor. This office condo sits just steps from Severn Avenue and blocks from Lakeside Shopping Center, surrounded by top restaurants, shops, and service businesses. Easy access to I-10, Causeway Blvd, and Veterans Blvd, plus 14 shared surface parking spaces for clients and staff. Ideal for professional office, medical, or service-oriented use. Condo fees are approx. $362/month and include water, flood insurance, exterior insurance, common area maintenance and utilities.
- Currently tenant-occupied on a MTM lease - Immediate income potential or flexible timing for owner-users ready to occupy
- Two private offices plus dedicated waiting area
- Private bathroom and kitchen/break room
- 14 shared surface parking spaces - Ample client and staff parking
Attachments
For Sale
Office
Investment
- Sale Price
- $195,000
- Price Per SF
- $208.11/SF
- Building Size
- 937 SF
- Acres
- 0.165 ac
- Zoning
- FC3
- Zoning Desc.
- Fat City Commercial Mixed Use District
- Floors
- 2
- Year Built
- 1984
- Parking Spaces
- 14
- Nearest MSA
- New Orleans–Metairie
- Tax ID Number
- 0820041984
- Property Status
- Existing
- Parish
- Jefferson
- Available
- 04/08/2026
- Listed
- 04/14/2026
- Updated
- 05/13/2026
- Listing ID
- e832acde
- Parcel APN
- 820041984